Softball

News & Announcements

Upcoming Events

2023-2024 Varsity Softball

Date

Opponent / Event

Result / Time

Location

Sat, Mar 23

at Hampton

W   21 - 0

Hampton High School (Tn)

 

Sat, Mar 23

at Tennessee High School

W   9 - 3

Hampton High School (Tn)

 

Sat, Mar 23

vs. Daniel Boone

L   0 - 11

Nashville, Tn

 

Tue, Mar 26

vs. Princeton *

W   20 - 1

Lakota East High School

 

Thu, Mar 28

at Colerain *

W   13 - 1

Colerain High School

 

Fri, Mar 29

at Cooper

W   13 - 1

Cooper High School

 

Sat, Mar 30

vs. Granville

L   6 - 11

Lakota East High School

 

Sat, Mar 30

vs. Simon Kenton

W   14 - 4

Lakota East High School

 

Mon, Apr 01

vs. Mason *

L   2 - 4

Lakota East High School

 

Tue, Apr 02

vs. Talawanda

5:00 pm

Lakota East High School

more details

Wed, Apr 03

at Middletown *

5:00 pm

Lefferson Park

more details

Thu, Apr 04

at St. Ursula

5:00 pm

St. Ursula Academy

more details

Thu, Apr 04

at Middletown *

5:00 pm

Lefferson Park

more details

Fri, Apr 05

vs. Sycamore *

5:00 pm

Lakota East High School

more details

Sat, Apr 06

at St. Ursula

L   4 - 10

Talawanda HS

 

Sat, Apr 06

at Talawanda

L   3 - 7

Talawanda HS

 

Tue, Apr 09

vs. Lakota West

W   6 - 5

Lakota East High School

 

Wed, Apr 10

vs. Hamilton *

5:00 pm

Lakota East High School

more details

Fri, Apr 12

at Oak Hills

5:00 pm

Rapid Run Middle School

more details

Mon, Apr 15

at Lakota West *

5:00 pm

Lakota West High School

 

Tue, Apr 16

at Fairfield *

5:00 pm

Creekside Middle School

 

Wed, Apr 17

at Princeton *

5:00 pm

Princeton High School

 

Thu, Apr 18

vs. Hamilton *

5:00 pm

Lakota East High School

 

Fri, Apr 19

vs. Colerain *

5:00 pm

Lakota East High School

 

Sat, Apr 20

vs. Sycamore *

12:00 pm

Lakota East High School

 

Mon, Apr 22

at Mason *

5:00 pm

Mason City Schools

 

Wed, Apr 24

vs. Middletown *

5:00 pm

Lakota East High School

 

Thu, Apr 25

at Middletown *

5:00 pm

Lefferson Park

 

Fri, Apr 26

at Sycamore *

5:00 pm

Sycamore High School

 

Sat, Apr 27

vs. Centerville
Reds Showcase

3:00 pm

Mason City Schools

 

Mon, Apr 29

vs. Fairfield *

5:00 pm

Lakota East High School

 

Tue, Apr 30

at Badin

5:00 pm

Joyce Park

 

Wed, May 01

at Hamilton *

5:00 pm

Hamilton High School Ohio

 

Thu, May 02

at Oak Hills *

5:00 pm

Rapid Run Middle School

 

Fri, May 03

vs. Oak Hills *

5:00 pm

Lakota East High School

 

* GMC league opponent

Thank You to Our Sponsors